Awarded contract

ID 3829787 DAC 133/21 DfI DVA Barracuda Radios and Accessories

Details

Value
GBP 44,000
Topic
Radio broadcast receivers
Published
18 October 2021

Tender description

The DVA rely on the PSNI to provide a secure radio communication infrastructure and terminal support for staff undertaking enforcement operational activities. The current radio equipment and accessories are now at their end of life and therefore there is a requirement to purchase 30 barracuda radios and accessories . Lot 1: The DVA rely on the PSNI to provide a secure radio communication infrastructure and terminal support for staff undertaking enforcement operational activities. The current radio equipment and accessories are now at their end of life and therefore there is a requirement to purchase 30 barracuda radios and accessories .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 October 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 August 2022

About the buyer

Department for Infrastructure is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32310000 · Radio broadcast receivers
  • 32344210 · Radio equipment
  • 32344260 · Radio and multiplex equipment
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 3829787 DAC 133/21 DfI DVA Barracuda Radios and Accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 3829787 DAC 133/21 DfI DVA Barracuda Radios and Accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 949
    £40.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.