ICT Business Analysis Services Tender
Details
- Value
- EUR 600,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 22 October 2021
- Submission
- 25 November 2021
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The Minister for Children, Equality, Disability, Integration and Youth has a range of responsibilities including the provision of services for children, people with disabilities, and young people and for equality and integration. The Department is at present evaluating internal proposals for new systems that may include an accommodation management system, a case management system, grant management system and others. This request for tender is the first stage in providing public facing online services to stakeholders. This first stage is identifying a supplier to provide business and technical analysis services to the Department. Lot 1: The Minister for Children, Equality, Disability, Integration and Youth has a range of responsibilities including the provision of services for children, people with disabilities, and young people and for equality and integration. The Department is at present evaluating internal proposals for new systems that may include an accommodation management system, a case management system, grant management system and others. This request for tender is the first stage in providing public facing online services to stakeholders. This first stage is identifying a supplier to provide business and technical analysis services to the Department.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 November 2021
About the buyer
Department of Children, Equality, Disability, Integration and Youth is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-children-equality-disability-integration-and-youth.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-children-equality-disability-integration-and-youth.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-children-equality-disability-integration-and-youth.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-children-equality-disability-integration-and-youth.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-children-equality-disability-integration-and-youth.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-children-equality-disability-integration-and-youth.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ICT Business Analysis Services Tender.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to ICT Business Analysis Services Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 972£10.8bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Children, Equality, Disability, Integration and Youth.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
