Expired contract
Evaluation of the Early Years Professional Development Prog. Con_11986
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ecory's UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 721,118
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 21 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*This is not a call for competition* This is the Award notice for the Evaluation of the Early Years Professional Development Programme (EY PDP)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 September 2021
- Completed: Award published21 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Evaluation of the Early Years Professional Development Prog. Con_11986.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
