TfL 94440 Campaign & High Volume, Apprentice and Graduate Recruitment Services
Details
- Buyer
- Transport for London
- Supplier(s)
- Pertemps Recruitment Partnership Limited
- Value
- GBP 8,700,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 12 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Contract Award Notice is the result of a procurement of a Single Supplier Contract for TfL 94440 Campaign &High Volume, Apprentice and Graduate Recruitment services, and is to be conducted under the Public Contracts Regulations (PCR) 2015, The Open Procedure was used. The Contract is awarded for 5 years on 3 year initial contract basis with an option to extend for further 2 years. Original Contracts Finder Notice 2021/S 000-012372 Lot 1: Transport for London's internal High Volume recruitment (HV) team is responsible for the recruitment handling of mainly operational roles as well as managing the application and selection process for Early Career roles: Graduate, Internships and Apprentice Schemes pan TfL. The High Volume recruitment team sets the strategy behind the attraction for the operational roles and works very closely with the business on the selection process and approach of the campaign. The Service Provider will be required to manage the process. The Service Provider should manage the application process for both High Volume and Early Careers against the criteria and requirements of the opportunities within regularly reviewed defined and agreed selection steps. Original Contracts Finder Notice : 2021/S 000-012372
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2021
- Completed: Award published12 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-london.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TfL 94440 Campaign & High Volume, Apprentice and Graduate Recruitment Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to TfL 94440 Campaign & High Volume, Apprentice and Graduate Recruitment Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for London.
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 41£26.0m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
