Provision of CCTV, Intruder Alarms & Associated Services
Details
- Topic
- Surveillance and security systems and devices
- Published
- 12 October 2021
- Submission
- 26 November 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Authority wishes to procure a suitably qualified operator(s) for the following services: CCTV System Maintenance Intruder Alarm Maintenance Fire Alarm Maintenance CCTV intruder & Alarm Monitoring The locations to which the tender refers: • Shelbourne Park Greyhound Stadium, Ringsend Dublin 4; • Curraheen Park Greyhound Stadium, Bishopstown County Cork; • Limerick Greyhound Stadium, Limerick; • Kilcohan Park Greyhound Stadium, Kilcohan Park, Waterford; • Kingdom Greyhound Stadium, Tralee County Kerry; • Galway Greyhound Stadium, College Road Galway; • Mullingar Greyhound Stadium, Mullingar County Westmeath; • Newbridge Greyhound Stadium, Newbridge Co Kildare; • Youghal Racing Stadium; Youghal County Cork.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 November 2021
About the buyer
Rásaíocht Con Éireann is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
- 35125300 · Security cameras
- 50600000 · Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
- 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
- 75241000 · Public security services
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rasaiocht-con-eireann.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rasaiocht-con-eireann.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rasaiocht-con-eireann.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rasaiocht-con-eireann.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rasaiocht-con-eireann.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rasaiocht-con-eireann.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of CCTV, Intruder Alarms & Associated Services.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of CCTV, Intruder Alarms & Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
