KMCHS-351 Framework Agreement for the Hire of Civil Engineering Plant, Vehicles and Equipment with and without Operator(s)
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Topic
- Lifting and handling equipment
- Published
- 11 October 2021
- Submission
- 12 November 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Tenders are invited by the Council and the Other Contracting Authorities (as defined in the Tender Documents) from Suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for • the provision of the Hire of Civil Engineering Plant, Vehicles and Equipment with Operator; and • for the Hire of Civil Engineering Plant, Vehicles and Equipment without Operator across the region of Yorkshire and Humberside on an ad hoc basis (the “Services”) under a proposed Framework Agreement.</p> Keywords: Construction Vehicles, Construction Plant, Vehicle Operator, Construction Machinery
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 November 2021
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42410000 · Lifting and handling equipment
- 43200000 · Earthmoving and excavating machinery, and associated parts
- 43300000 · Construction machinery and equipment
- 43400000 · Mineral-processing and foundry mould-forming machinery
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45500000 · Hire of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment with operator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCHS-351 Framework Agreement for the Hire of Civil Engineering Plant, Vehicles and Equipment with and without Operator(s).
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to KMCHS-351 Framework Agreement for the Hire of Civil Engineering Plant, Vehicles and Equipment with and without Operator(s), ranked by notice volume.
- 712£10.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
