INVITATION TO TENDER for Provision of Security Services at Events in the Apex & Athenaeum, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Administration, defence and social security services
- Published
- 11 October 2021
- Submission
- 4 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
INVITATION TO TENDER for Provision of Security Services at Events in the Apex and Athenaeum, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk. Tender return deadline is 04 November, 2021 Contract Duration - 01 January 2021 to 31st March 2024 (with options to extend into 31 March 2026). This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders`area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2021
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75000000 · Administration, defence and social security services
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER for Provision of Security Services at Events in the Apex & Athenaeum, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
