Awarded contract

Installation of New Platform Lift at Dolgellau Station

Details

Topic
Lifts
Published
15 October 2021

Tender description

PLEASE NOTE THIS CONTRACT HAS A VALUE OF £30,000 The works comprise; • The complete decommissioning, removal and safe disposal of the existing platform lift. • The supply, installation, and commissioning of 1 No. vertical platform lift complete with self-contained weatherproof structure in accordance with the requirements of this specification. • All associated builder and electrical works. • All making good works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published15 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Wales Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416100 · Lifts
  • 45313000 · Lift and escalator installation work
  • 45313100 · Lift installation work
  • 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
  • 51511100 · Installation services of lifting equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation of New Platform Lift at Dolgellau Station.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Installation of New Platform Lift at Dolgellau Station, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.