Indpendent Services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- Various Providers as per the F03 Notice
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 13 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: This Notice is a Modification to a Contract in accordance with Article of Directive 2014/24/EU Art 72 for independent investigations. This is a 24 month extension to the existing contract awarded for independent investigation services as identified within the original advert. Contract Award of Independent Investigation Services Framework for the NHS with scope to cover various service types which have been divided into five lots - Individual Expert Investigations, Partnership Investigations, Local Care System Investigations, Health & Social Care & Partners Investigations and Systematic Independent Investigations. Contract award beneath the framework will be placed via Mini-Competition or Direct Award. The services procured under the Framework are for Health services and are subject to the requirements of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (PCR 2015) Chapter 3, Particular Procurement Regimes, Section 7 Social and Other Specific Services. Bidders have the opportunity to apply to join the Framework Agreement on an annual basis. Bidders who are already on the Framework Agreement have the opportunity to apply for further lots if they so wish on an annual basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 May 2019
- Completed: Award published13 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Indpendent Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 252£892.4m
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
