Closed tender

Independent Sexual Violence Advisor (ISVA) Service

Details

Value
GBP 1,207,200
Topic
Guidance and counselling services
Published
15 October 2021
Submission
17 November 2021

Tender description

The Independent Sexual Violence Advisor Service (ISVA) is a jointly funded service between the following partners: Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner(OPCC), Hampshire County Council (HCC), Portsmouth City Council (PCC) and Southampton City Council (SCC). OPCC is the designated lead partner. This Tender has been prepared by Hampshire County Council on behalf of the Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner, Southampton City Council and Portsmouth City Council collectively described in hereinafter referred to as the 'Authority'; for the purpose of inviting proposals from suitable providers (the 'Tenderers') for the provision of the services Document 5 Service Specification (the 'Services'). Following evaluation of the compliant tenders, and approval of the outcome, Hampshire County Council intends to appoint a single supplier under a Contract to provide the Services. The Contract will commence on 1st April 2022 and will be for a period of three years with the option to extend for a further four years. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 14.00 hrs on Wednesday 17th November 2021. How to obtain the Tender Documents The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'Current' then 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs - 'Tender', 'ITT - documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (ITT - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details' continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. Opting In and Opting Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. PLEASE NOTE you are required to 'Opt In' to view & complete the two Questionnaires for this project. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. Your completed 'Tender Return Document(s)' should be submitted via 'In-tend' by 2pm on Wednesday 17th November 2021. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender - download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the 'He...

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published15 October 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 November 2021

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Independent Sexual Violence Advisor (ISVA) Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Independent Sexual Violence Advisor (ISVA) Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.