Expired contract

Employee Assistance Programme

Details

Value
GBP 96,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
14 October 2021

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** The provision of an Employee Assistance Programme. Accessed by NHSBSA employees as well as NHS Counter Fraud Authority, NHS Improvement and Health Research Authority. This contract is awarded by direct award to Health Assured LTD. This was awarded through Crown Commercial Services, Framework RM6182 (Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programmes and Eye Care Services), Lot 3. The provision of this service is to cover an EAP programme that is a confidential service that provides Telephony Support, Whistleblowing services, Bullying and harassment support, Coaching and counselling services that includes Therapeutic interventions. These services will support NHSBSA colleges and clients regarding physical and mental health issues. Additional Information - The value of this contract is an estimate and may increase or decrease during the term dependant on variables within the contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published14 October 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2025

About the buyer

NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
  • 85147000 · Company health services
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312310 · Guidance services
  • 85312320 · Counselling services
  • 85312500 · Rehabilitation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

277 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Employee Assistance Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Employee Assistance Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.