DDaT21171 - Workday Adaptive Planning Customisation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kainos Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 48,396
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 15 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - Innovate UK (IUK) had a requirement for the provision of supplier resource to customise Innovate UK's cloud based Workday Adaptive Planning to develop operational models and reports for organisational Resource and Workforce Planning (Supply) and Capacity and Workload Planning (Demand). This is to include initial workshops, development, configuration and build, testing support, integration, deployment including security design, report writing training and the provision of documentation. The Contract was awarded via Call-Off against CCS G-Cloud 12 RM1557.12.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 October 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT21171 - Workday Adaptive Planning Customisation.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
