Expired contract
Contract Award Notice: International Mobility 2021-2025 Audit Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BDO LLP (London)
- Value
- GBP 153,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 12 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further closed competition via Crown Commercial Services, Management Consultancy Framework. Contract award through competition to facilitate Erasmus+ Audit mandatory requirement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 October 2021
- Completed: Award published12 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date7 October 2025
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice: International Mobility 2021-2025 Audit Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
