Awarded contract

City Centre & District Centre Business Information Officers

Details

Value
GBP 285,000
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
11 October 2021

Tender description

Appoint a small team of consultants / business advisors to support the reopening of the local economy successfully and safely on behalf of Sheffield City Council for the Welcome Back Fund (WBF) Project. Lot 1: Appoint a small team of consultants / business advisors to support the reopening of the local economy successfully and safely on behalf of Sheffield City Council for the Welcome Back Fund (WBF) Project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Sheffield City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to City Centre & District Centre Business Information Officers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to City Centre & District Centre Business Information Officers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sheffield City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.