Awarded contract

C19070 - Digital Experience Platform

Details

Value
GBP 467,040
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
11 October 2021

Tender description

Development of new external website and digital experience platform. Lot 1: To build and implement a new Digital Experience Platform (DXP), including a public website, content management system, digital asset management system, and workflow tools.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kent Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C19070 - Digital Experience Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C19070 - Digital Experience Platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,512
    £49.7bn
  2. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.