21046 Cambridgeshire County Council Young Persons Housing Related Support Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 11,253,935
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 13 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) invited tenders for Young Persons Housing Related Support Services. Our vision is to provide accessible, good quality and cost effective housing-related support that promotes independence, social inclusion, complements other services and reduces or prevents the need for access to crisis and high cost statutory services. A wide range of people may need ‘housing related support’ to prevent a loss of tenancy, to develop skills to move into and manage their own home, to increase their capacity for independent living or to prevent them moving to residential or institutional care. Housing related support services can offer long or short term support options, with the support activities tailored to a person’s specific needs. The tender was split into four Lots, potential providers were invited to tender for one or more of the Lots. There will be one contract awarded for each Lot. Lot 1: Procurement was split into 4 Lots: 1 - Cambridge City and South Cambridgeshire 2 - Fenland 3 - Huntingdonshire 4 - East Cambridgeshire
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 October 2021
- Completed: Award published13 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 21046 Cambridgeshire County Council Young Persons Housing Related Support Services.
Related topics
Topics related to 21046 Cambridgeshire County Council Young Persons Housing Related Support Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
