Awarded contract

SEN Home to School Transport (plus several mainstream home to school contracts in the Harrogate area)

Details

Value
GBP 8,496,262.92
Topic
Buses and coaches
Published
5 October 2021

Tender description

Provision of special educational needs and disability home to school transport for pupils attending the following special schools: • Brompton Hall School, near Scarborough • Forest School, Knaresborough • Forest Moor School, near Harrogate • Marchbank School, Darlington • Springwater School, near Harrogate In addition to the above, a number of mainstream contracts in Harrogate. Lot 1: SPBH172 Beal, Monk Fryston & South Duffield to Brompton Hall School Lot 2: SPBH173 Selby to Brompton Hall School Lot 3: SPBH174 Harrogate to Brompton Hall School Lot 4: SPBH175 Catterick, Colburn & Thirsk to Brompton Hall School Lot 5: SPBH176 Hinderwell, Whitby & Snainton to Brompton Hall School Lot 6: SPBH177 Whitby to Brompton Hall School Lot 7: SPBH178 Hutton Rudby, Kirkby Moorside & Pickering to Brompton Hall School Lot 8: SPBH179 Norton & Pickering to Brompton Hall School Lot 9: SPBH180 Brawby & Pickering to Brompton Hall School Lot 10: SPBH181 Filey to Brompton Hall School Lot 11: SPBH182 Filey, Hunmanby & Sherburn to Brompton Hall School Lot 12: SPBH183 Scarborough to Brompton Hall School Lot 13: SPBH184 Scarborough to Brompton Hall School Lot 14: SPBH185 Scarborough to Brompton Hall School Lot 15: SPBH186 Scarborough to Brompton Hall School Lot 16: SPF0001 Brotherton, Spofforth to The Forest School Lot 17: SPF0002 Northallerton to The Forest School Lot 18: SPF0003 Selby to The Forest School Lot 19: SPF0004 Selby to The Forest School Lot 20: SPF0005 Selby to The Forest School Lot 21: SPF0006 Brandsby to The Forest School Lot 22: SPF0007 Kirby Hill to The Forest School Lot 23: SPF0008 Brotherton & South Milford to The Forest School Lot 24: SPF0009 Selby to The Forest School Lot 25: SPF0010 Selby to The Forest School Lot 26: SPF0011 Selby to The Forest School Lot 27: SPF0012 Thorpe Willoughby to The Forest School Lot 28: SPF0013 Tadcaster to The Forest School Lot 29: SPF0014 Richmond to The Forest School Lot 30: SPF0015 Pateley Bridge to The Forest School Lot 31: SPF0016 Burnt Yates to The Forest School Lot 32: SPF0017 Ripon to The Forest School Lot 33: SPF0018 Ripon to The Forest School Lot 34: SPF0019 Pannal to The Forest School Lot 35: SPF0020 Harrogate to The Forest School Lot 36: SPF0021 Harrogate to The Forest School Lot 37: SPF0022 Harrogate to The Forest School Lot 38: SPF0023 Harrogate to The Forest School Lot 39: SPF0024 Harrogate to The Forest School Lot 40: SPF0025 Bilton,Harrogate to The Forest School Lot 41: SPFM001 Ripon to Forest Moor School Lot 42: SPFM002 Richmond to Forest Moor school Lot 43: SPFM003 Hunton to Forest Moor School Lot 44: SPFM004 Aiskew to Forest Moor School Lot 45: SPFM005 Northallerton to Forest Moor School Lot 46: SPFM006 Thirsk to Forest Moor School Lot 47: SPFM007 Boroughbridge to Forest Moor School Lot 48: SPFM008 Ripon to Forest Moor School Lot 49: SPFM009 Ripon to Forest Moor School Lot 50: SPFM010 Burton in Lonsdale to Forest Moor School Lot 51: SPFM011 Skipton to Forest Moor School Lot 52: SPFM012 Sutton in Craven to Forest Moor School Lot 53: SPFM013 Grassington to Forest Moor School Lot 54: SPFM014 Eggborough to Forest Moor School Lot 55: SPFM015 Selby to Forest Moor school Lot 56: SPFM016 Whixley to Forest Moor School Lot 57: SPFM017 Selby to Forest Moor School Lot 58: SPFM018 Camblesforth to Forest Moor School Lot 59: SPFM019 Sherburn in Elmet to Forest Moor School Lot 60: SPFM020 Knaresborough to Forest Moor School Lot 61: SPFM021 Selby to Forest Moor School Lot 62: SPFM022 Harrogate to Forest Moor School Lot 63: SPFM023 Harrogate to Forest Moor School Lot 64: SPFM024 Harrogate to Forest Moor School Lot 65: SPFM025 Harrogate to Forest Moor School Lot 66: SPMB021 Great Ayton to Marchbank School Lot 67: SPMB022 Harrogate to Marchbank School Lot 68: SPMB023 Snape & Scorton to Marchbank School Lot 69: SPMB024 Catterick Garrison & Catterick Village to Marchbank School Lot 70: SPMB025 Richmond & Eppleby to Marchbank School Lot 71: SPSW001 Northallerton to Springwater School Lot 72: SPSW002 Dishforth to Springwater School Lot 73: SPSW003 Harrogate to Springwater School Lot 74: SPSW004 Brayton to Springwater School Lot 75: SPSW005 Byram to Springwater School Lot 76: SPSW006 Selby to Springwater School Lot 77: SPSW007 Selby to Springwater School Lot 78: SPSW008 Selby to Springwater School Lot 79: SPSW009 Middleton to Springwater School Lot 80: SPSW010 Birstwith to Springwater School Lot 81: SPSW011 Ripon to Springwater School Lot 82: SPSW012 Hillam to Springwater School Lot 83: SPSW013 Harrogate to Springwater School Lot 84: SPSW014 Jennyfields, Harrogate to Springwater School Lot 85: SPSW015 Dishforth Airfield to Springwater School Lot 86: SPSW016 Kirk Hammerton to Springwater School Lot 87: SPSW017 Jennyfields, Harrogate to Springwater School Lot 88: SPWD118 Hinderwell & Whitby to The Woodlands Academy Lot 89: SPWD119 Sleights & Fylingdales to The Woodlands Academy Lot 90: SPWD120 Malton area to The Woodlands Academy Lot 91: SPWD121 Norton & Scarborough to The Woodlands Academy Lot 92: SPWD122 Hunmanby & Filey to The Woodlands Adademy Lot 93: SPWD123 Scarborough to The Woodlands Academy Lot 94: SPWD124 Scarborough to The Woodlands Academy Lot 95: SPWD125 Scarborough to The Woodlands Academy Lot 96: SPWD126 Whitby to The Woodlands Academy Lot 97: SPWD127 Malton to The Woodlands Academy Lot 98: SPWD128 Pickering, Snainton & East Ayton to The Woodlands Academy Lot 99: SPWD129 Cayton & Scarborough to The Woodlands Academy Lot 100: SPWD130 Scarborough to The Woodlands Academy Lot 101: 780H Harrogate School Services (5 services)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 July 2021
  2. Completed: Award published5 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34121000 · Buses and coaches
  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60120000 · Taxi services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

123 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SEN Home to School Transport (plus several mainstream home to school contracts in the Harrogate area).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SEN Home to School Transport (plus several mainstream home to school contracts in the Harrogate area), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.