Connected Places Catapult Brand Extension
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 6 October 2021
- Submission
- 22 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This ITT refers explicitly to the supply of brand and marketing collateral designs. Perform a brand identity elevation and apply findings to a brand guidelines extension and supportive creative services, across digital, print and physical design elements The key aims of the new contract will be to create a: • Visual Brand elevation Strategy • Design system refresh • 3D image making • Motion design • Graphic design templates • Signage and Wayfinding for 2 buildings Additional information: This ITT refers explicitly to the supply of brand and marketing collateral designs. Perform a brand identity elevation and apply findings to a brand guidelines extension and supportive creative services, across digital, print and physical design elements The key aims of the new contract will be to create a: • Visual Brand elevation Strategy • Design system refresh • 3D image making • Motion design • Graphic design templates • Signage and Wayfinding for 2 buildings Tender documents are available at the link below: https://procontract.due-north.com/Register
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 October 2021
About the buyer
CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@connected-places-catapult.gov |
52 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Connected Places Catapult Brand Extension.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Connected Places Catapult Brand Extension, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to CONNECTED PLACES CATAPULT.
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
