Awarded contract

Children's Social Care Services - Migration to Hosted Servelec Mosaic Solution

Details

Value
GBP 1,120,000
Topic
Database and operating software package
Published
4 October 2021

Tender description

Provision of Mosaic Children's Social Care Services implementation, licence, maintenance, support and hosting services. Lot 1: This voluntary ex-ante transparency notice (VEAT) notice is to notify the market of the Barnsley Council's intention to award a contract to Servelec Social Care Ltd for the provision of Mosaic implementation, licence, maintenance, support and hosting. Barnsley Council intends to formally award the contract on the 18th October 2021 The contract shall be awarded on a 5+1 +1 term

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 October 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48600000 · Database and operating software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Children's Social Care Services - Migration to Hosted Servelec Mosaic Solution, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.