Awarded contract
Campbeltown Runway 11/29 Rehabilitation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LAGAN AVIATION & INFRASTRUCTURE LTD
- Value
- 4,400,000
- Topic
- Airport Lighting System (PAPI)
- Published
- 7 October 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Campbeltown runway 11/29 rehabilitation and associated AGL and drainage works Lot 1: Provision of resurfacing, AGL and drainage works at Campbeltown Airport.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 September 2021
- Completed: Award published7 October 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Airports Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34968200 · Airport Lighting System (PAPI)
- 45232451 · Drainage and surface works
- 45235210 · Runway resurfacing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-airports-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-airports-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-airports-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-airports-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-airports-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-airports-ltd.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Campbeltown Runway 11/29 Rehabilitation.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Airports Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 30£1.4bn
- 5£353.4k
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 94£1.9bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
