CA9286 - NPTCGC - ITT for BUILDING CLEANING SERVICES
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,250,000
- Topic
- Building-cleaning services
- Published
- 7 October 2021
- Submission
- 15 November 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Neath Port Talbot College Group of Colleges - Invitation to Tender for Building Cleaning Services.\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9286.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9286 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 November 2021
About the buyer
NPTC Group of Colleges is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90911200 · Building-cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nptc-group-of-colleges.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nptc-group-of-colleges.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nptc-group-of-colleges.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nptc-group-of-colleges.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nptc-group-of-colleges.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nptc-group-of-colleges.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA9286 - NPTCGC - ITT for BUILDING CLEANING SERVICES.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Cleaning - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NPTC Group of Colleges.
- 114£82.0m
- 78£78.3m
- 66£38.5m
- 34£86.4m
- 32£30.3m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£3.9m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
