U V Infection Control — Equipment Supply, Services and The Provision of Associated Bespoke Decontamination Solutions
Details
- Topic
- Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
- Published
- 29 January 2021
- Submission
- 4 March 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub (EoECPH) are looking to engage with potential suppliers with the capability for the supply and provision of U V Infection Control Equipment and other related services and/or bespoke solutions described in the tender documents. Products within this scope of tender are expected to include (but not limited to) decontamination systems and services, mobile UV-C devices, fixed UV-C devices, temporary and fixed ex-stock and/or bespoke modular designed on site installations, permanent or temporary buildings. The requirements of effective decontamination needs are in accordance with current (as at date notice publication) UK National and International Legislation and recognised standards of supply, design and installation. Lot 1: UV-C Fixed and Mobile The East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub (EoECPH) are looking to engage with potential suppliers with the capability for the supply and provision of U V Infection Control Equipment and other related services and/or bespoke solutions described in the tender documents. Products within this scope of tender are expected to include (but not limited to) decontamination systems and services, mobile UV-C devices, fixed UV-C devices, temporary and fixed ex-stock and/or bespoke modular designed on site installations, permanent or temporary buildings. The requirements of effective decontamination needs are in accordance with current (as at date notice publication) UK National and International Legislation and recognised standards of supply, design and installation. Lot 2: Decontamination and Isolation Solutions — Flexible Modular Built ex stock and or Customisable Temporary and Permanent Structures The East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub are seeking to engage with potential suppliers that have the capability to supply, design deliver, construct install and maintain and or provide an up to date catalogue or range of ex stock temporary or purpose built permanent modular structures pre-fabricated buildings, structures and products on an outright purchase, lease and or rental basis for the purpose of but not limited to for example providing effective and efficient decontamination accommodation solutions enabling testing of staff for infections before they enter a workplace, or a facility to safely don and doff PPE at where required Lot 1: UV-C Fixed and Mobile The East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub (EoECPH) are looking to engage with potential suppliers with the capability for the supply and provision of U V Infection Control Equipment and other related services and/or bespoke solutions described in the tender documents. Products within this scope of tender are expected to include (but not limited to) decontamination systems and services, mobile UV-C devices, fixed UV-C devices, temporary and fixed ex-stock and/or bespoke modular designed on site installations, permanent or temporary buildings. The requirements of effective decontamination needs are in accordance with current (as at date notice publication) UK National and International Legislation and recognised standards of supply, design and installation. Lot 2: Decontamination and Isolation Solutions — Flexible Modular Built ex stock and or Customisable Temporary and Permanent Structures The East of England NHS Collaborative Procurement Hub are seeking to engage with potential suppliers that have the capability to supply, design deliver, construct install and maintain and or provide an up to date catalogue or range of ex stock temporary or purpose built permanent modular structures pre-fabricated buildings, structures and products on an outright purchase, lease and or rental basis for the purpose of but not limited to for example providing effective and efficient decontamination accommodation solutions enabling testing of staff for infections before they enter a workplace, or a facility to safely don and doff PPE at where required
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 March 2021
About the buyer
East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33191000 · Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices
- 42924720 · Decontamination equipment
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-of-england-nhs-collaborative-hub.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to U V Infection Control — Equipment Supply, Services and The Provision of Associated Bespoke Decontamination Solutions.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to U V Infection Control — Equipment Supply, Services and The Provision of Associated Bespoke Decontamination Solutions, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Of England NHS Collaborative Hub.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 252£892.4m
- 106£66.1m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£12.1bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
