Awarded contract

Targeted Improvement Pathway Programme

Details

Value
GBP 82,375
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
29 January 2021

Tender description

A contract to provide targeted improvement programme to happen in multiple steps during 2021 to review and facilitate improvement workshops to aid the project delivery mechanism of Zero Waste Scotland. The contract will provide a targeted improvement programme to happen in multiple steps during 2021 to review and facilitate improvement workshops to aid the project delivery mechanism of Zero Waste Scotland. This includes: Resource Management and Reconciliation Review - a series of design sessions to target improvements in the Programme and Project Management processes and the Integrated Reconciliation of the Business Processes - this will include two workshops, and a written report with recommendations, along with additional coaching. Business Development and Innovation Improvements - facilitate a series of design sessions to target improvements in the Business Development and Innovation Processes. This will include workshops, and a written report with recommendations, along with additional coaching Customer Engagement Improvements - facilitate a design workshop to target development of the Customer Engagement Process leading to the generation of demand. This will include workshops, and a written report with recommendations, along with additional coaching. Ongoing Coaching - further coaching to be used across each of these steps as needed to support embedding the new processes and ways of working during 2021/2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Zero Waste Scotland Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Targeted Improvement Pathway Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Targeted Improvement Pathway Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Zero Waste Scotland Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.