Awarded contract

Strategic Partnering Initiative

Details

Value
GBP 20,000,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
29 January 2021

Tender description

Mini competition via Lot 4 (Strategic Consultancy Services) of Crown Commercial Services Management Consultancy Framework 2 (RM6008). The role of the Strategic Partner is to bring an external perspective to both setting and directing strategic plans; and to scope, plan and deliver capital projects in partnership with council teams.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 January 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Strategic Partnering Initiative.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Strategic Partnering Initiative, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 332
    £30.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.