Expired contract

STDC-PROC-0131 - Teesworks Skills Academy, Appointment of a Skills Partner

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
27 January 2021

Tender description

South Tees Development Corporation are looking to procure a delivery partner to deliver the Teesworks Skills Academy as a one-stop shop for investors, contractors, local people and delivery partners. what the site delivers. Tender documents can be accessed via www.nepo.org and search STDC-PROC-0131

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published27 January 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2021

About the buyer

South Tees Development Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

187 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STDC-PROC-0131 - Teesworks Skills Academy, Appointment of a Skills Partner.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Tees Development Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.