Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BAM Facilities Management Ltd (Glasgow)
- Value
- GBP 730,905
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of machinery
- Published
- 26 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Mechanical and electrical planned maintenance of the CCQ Civic Office. Mechanical and electrical planned maintenance of the CCQ Civic Office.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 May 2019
- Completed: Award published26 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50530000 · Repair and maintenance services of machinery
- 50532000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-doncaster-council.gov |
51 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of building installations, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
