IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RM Computing (Orkney) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 25 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The objective of the Invitation to Tender is to seek tenders for a single-supplier framework agreement for IT support for the entire organisation, for a period of 3 years and with the option of two one-year extensions. The objective of the Invitation to Tender is to seek tenders for a single-supplier framework agreement for IT support for the entire organisation, for a period of 3 years and with the option of two one-year extensions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 January 2021
- Completed: Award published25 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
European Marine Energy Centre (EMEC) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-marine-energy-centre-emec-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-marine-energy-centre-emec-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-marine-energy-centre-emec-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-marine-energy-centre-emec-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-marine-energy-centre-emec-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@european-marine-energy-centre-emec-ltd.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to European Marine Energy Centre (EMEC) Ltd.
- 639£2.6bn
- 510£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 206£250.3m
- 192£4.0bn
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
