Awarded contract

Information Technology (IT) Framework Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 250,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
25 January 2021

Tender description

The objective of the Invitation to Tender is to seek tenders for a single-supplier framework agreement for IT support for the entire organisation, for a period of 3 years and with the option of two one-year extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 January 2021
  2. Completed: Award published25 January 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

European Marine Energy Centre (EMEC) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Information Technology (IT) Framework Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Information Technology (IT) Framework Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to European Marine Energy Centre (EMEC) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.