GB-London: OPA T382 OFD Garelochhead Above Ground Cable Containment Phase 2 Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- I D Systems UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,524.61
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Electrical engineering installation works
- Published
- 26 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
OFD Garelochhead Above Ground Cable Containment Phase 2 Works as stated in the RFQ tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published26 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-oil-and-pipelines-agency.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: OPA T382 OFD Garelochhead Above Ground Cable Containment Phase 2 Works.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: OPA T382 OFD Garelochhead Above Ground Cable Containment Phase 2 Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
