Contract for the supply of pneumococcal polysaccharide vaccine
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MERCK SHARP & DOHME (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Vaccines
- Published
- 29 January 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of pneumococcal polysaccharide vaccine Lot 1: The provision of pneumococcal polysaccharide vaccine, deliveries will berequired from 1 March 2021 to 28 February 2025. Additional information: Value - this information is considered by the supplier to be commercially sensitive information. The authority is not publishing the value so as not to prejudice the legitimate commercial interest of the supplier.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 January 2021
- Completed: Award published29 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33651600 · Vaccines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the supply of pneumococcal polysaccharide vaccine.
- Open tender
Contract Notice
- Open tender
Under-18 SARS-CoV-2 Vaccine Supply (2026)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
