Cambridgeshire County Council Request for Quotation for a Time Credit Programme
Details
- Buyer
- LGSS
- Value
- GBP 102,000
- Topic
- Provision of services to the community
- Published
- 26 January 2021
- Submission
- 19 February 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Cambridgeshire County Council introduced a Time Credits programme in 2013. The aim of this programme is to work collaboratively with communities, to help them help themselves through a community currency scheme. As the contract to deliver this programme approaches its natural end, the Council’s intention, based on the success of this scheme, is to procure a Time Credit programme to 2024. This Request for Quotations sets out the Council’s requirements and invites experienced organisations to submit a bid to deliver this programme.</p> Keywords: Time credits
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 January 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 February 2021
About the buyer
LGSS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85322000 · Community action programme
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lgss.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire County Council Request for Quotation for a Time Credit Programme.
- Open tender
Probation services
- Open tender
KMCCYP-129 Kirklees Supported Living 16+
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LGSS.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
