Awarded contract

BSH/CPS/Strategic Partnering Initiative

Details

Value
GBP 40,000,000
Duration
7 years
Published
29 January 2021

Tender description

Mini competition via Lot 4 (Strategic Consultancy Services) of Crown Commercial Services Management Consultancy Framework 2 (RM6008). The role of the Strategic Partner is to bring an external perspective to both setting and directing strategic plans; and to scope, plan and deliver capital projects in partnership with council teams.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 January 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 February 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2028in 17 months

About the buyer

Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to BSH/CPS/Strategic Partnering Initiative, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 332
    £30.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.