Awarded contract
award of Sports Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Gladstone Limited
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 27 January 2021
Tender description
Award for support and maintenance contract for the Gladstone sports management system Award of contract for Gladstone sports management system support and maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 January 2021
- Completed: Award published27 January 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to award of Sports Management System.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to award of Sports Management System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
