KMCPH-023 Kirklees Integrated Sexual Health Service
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Locala Community Partnerships CIC
- Value
- GBP 37,729,866.1
- Duration
- 11 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders are invited by Kirklees Council from Providers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of Integrated Sexual Health Services (the "Services"). The estimated value of the Services to be awarded is approximately three million, eight hundred and sixty-six thousand pounds and zero pence (£3,866,000.00) per annum. The anticipated commencement date for the Contract is 1st April 2022. The anticipated expiry date for the Contract is 31st March 2027, with the option to extend for a further period, or successive periods, up to 31st March 2032. Further details regarding the Services required are set out in the Specification and in the Conditions of Contract. The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") is conducting this procurement process under the "Light Touch" regime of Regulations 74 to 77 of the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (SI 2015/102) (the "PCR 2015"). This procurement exercise will therefore be run in accordance with the PCR 2015 as they apply to "Light Touch" services. The Council is following a process similar to the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation under the PCR 2015. The Council do not commit to following the procedure precisely and reserve the right to vary the procedure from that of the PCR 2015 where necessary as detailed within the Information and Instructions for Tenderers. Tender documents are available to find on yorTender at https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/supplier
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 September 2021
- Completed: Award published28 September 2021Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
266 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCPH-023 Kirklees Integrated Sexual Health Service.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
