Awarded contract

Evaluation Team: ExCo Pilots Programme

Details

Value
GBP 53,163
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
27 September 2021

Tender description

Lot 1: The purpose of this change authorisation note (CAN01) is to extend the value for Call Off Contract #1714 for Deliverable B, to the value of £40,000 as laid out in Section 6.1 ‘Call Off order Charges’.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 September 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Evaluation Team: ExCo Pilots Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Evaluation Team: ExCo Pilots Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 75
    £129.7m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.