Awarded contract

Stonewater-Heating contracts in the South West and West regions

Details

Value
GBP 54,000,000
Duration
15 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Published
26 September 2021

Tender description

The contract will be for the provision of a 24 hour, 365 days a year cover for all non-electrical heating systems (domestic and commercial), including emergency and out of hours. The contract will also allow the client the option to include other planned and reactive works, etc. subject to the performance of the appointed service provider. Please see the procurement documentation for the full scope of service for this contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 June 2019
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2034in 8 years

About the buyer

Stonewater Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Stonewater-Heating contracts in the South West and West regions.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Stonewater-Heating contracts in the South West and West regions, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,250
    £90.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stonewater Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.