Offshore Decommissioning and Removal of Royal Sovereign Lighthouse
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 24 September 2021
- Submission
- 25 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Royal Sovereign Lighthouse is coming to the end of its serviceable life. This offshore structure is located in the English Channel, approximately 7nM due east of Beachy Head. In 2021, a Prior Information Notice (PIN) was published to notify the market of the future tender opportunity for the decommissioning, removal and disposal of the Royal Sovereign Lighthouse. The publication of this Contract Notice (CN) advertises the invitation for potential tenderers to participate in the Selection Questionnaire stage of this tender process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 October 2021
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Offshore Decommissioning and Removal of Royal Sovereign Lighthouse.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
