Marine Systems Support Maintenance Repair & Overhaul Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Value
- GBP 213,243,000
- Published
- 20 September 2021
- Submission
- 24 September 2022
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Contract Notice/PQQ - The Marine Systems Transformation (MaST) Team is creating a Framework to provide Maintenance, Repair & Overhaul (MRO) requirements for the Maritime Systems Support (MSS) business group within the Defence Equipment and Support (DE&S) Ships domain. The purpose of this DPQQ is to establish a wide supplier base capable of the provision of the MRO activity required to support the non-combat related Master Equipment's fitted to platforms across the Royal Navy (RN) (the Requirement). MSS is looking for suppliers to populate this Framework agreement in order that all Maintenance, Repair & Overhaul services for the Marine Systems can be purchased through this set of suppliers. The support contract will take the form of a Framework arrangement with specific tasking/call off orders. The Framework duration will be 7 Years. The Contract will be awarded under DSPCR 2011 regulations.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 September 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Marine Systems Support Maintenance Repair & Overhaul Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
