Expired contract

IMC Healthcare Planners for NHS Thurrock CCG

Details

Buyer
Attain
Value
GBP 37,400
Duration
3 months
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
24 September 2021

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice to communicate a contract award made under the Crown Commercial Services, (MCF) RM:3745 Lot 5, by NHS Thurrock Clinical Commissioning Group (the CCG). The contract award is made to Curie & Brown UK Ltd for the provision of Integrated Medical Centres Healthcare Planners to provide a healthcare consultant to help the CCG develop integrated care pathways for the development of four new Integrated Medical Centres (IMCs) planned for the area from 1st September 2021 for a maximum of 3 months, at a total cost of £37,400.00 including VAT. The CCG is publishing this Contract Award Notice in the Contracts Finder in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 (as amended by The Public Procurement (Amendment etc.) (EU Exit) Regulations 2020) for spend above £25,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2021

About the buyer

Attain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IMC Healthcare Planners for NHS Thurrock CCG.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.