Expired contract

FM21205 - Mezzanine floor goods only lift for UKRI STFC

Details

Value
GBP 21,887
Duration
3 months
Topic
Goods lifts
Published
24 September 2021

Tender description

*** PLEASE NOTE THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION *** This Requirement was awarded following a Competitive Quotation Process. UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) acting on behalf of the Contracting Authority: UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) - Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) - Daresbury Laboratory (DL) have awarded a Contract for a Mezzanine Floor Goods Only Lift.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published24 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date17 December 2021

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42416120 · Goods lifts
  • 42418000 · Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FM21205 - Mezzanine floor goods only lift for UKRI STFC.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.