Expired contract

Croydon Enterprise Loan Fund

Details

Value
GBP 9,999
Duration
4 years
Topic
Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
Published
20 September 2021

Tender description

The evaluation criteria for this procurement was the most economically advantageous tender evaluated against the criteria set out within the Invitation to Tender, namely on Quality 50% and Price 50%. London Borough of Croydon wishes to thank you for your Company’s contribution to this process and for its time and effort in submitting a tender for this Contract. Keywords: Loan Management

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 August 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2025

About the buyer

London Borough of Croydon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66170000 · Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Croydon Enterprise Loan Fund.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Croydon Enterprise Loan Fund, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Croydon.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.