CR21049 Evaluation of Accelerating Detection of Disease Challenge
Details
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 20 September 2021
- Submission
- 2 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is NOT a call for competition*** This is a PIN notice to inform interested suppliers that UK Research and Innovation (Innovate UK) is planning to launch a tender for the maximum value of £482,000.00 Excluding VAT to commission an independent process and impact evaluation of the Accelerating Detection of Disease (ADD) Challenge (https://www.ukri.org/our-work/our-main-funds/industrial-strategy-challenge-fund/ageing-society/accelerating-detection-of-disease-challenge/). Evaluation of the ADD Challenge is split into four phases: Phase 1 Evaluation Framework Development Phase 2 Baseline Measurement Phase 3 Process Evaluation and Interim Progress Reporting on Evaluation Phase 4 Impact Evaluation UKRI plans to hold the supplier early engagement event before launching the invitation to tender. The early engagement sessions will be held on Monday 4th October 2021, 2pm Via Zoom. Zoom details will be provided after you request an invitation to join the session. The session will provide an opportunity for potential providers to find out more about the aims of the procurement and the process. Providers wishing to attend need to RSVP by Friday 01/10/21 at 14:00pm. The supplier engagement will include and cover: 1. Intro to ADD Challenge 2. Overview of the Objectives 3. Explanation of the desired evaluation activities 4. Timeframes 5. Q&A
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published20 September 2021Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CR21049 Evaluation of Accelerating Detection of Disease Challenge.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to CR21049 Evaluation of Accelerating Detection of Disease Challenge, ranked by notice volume.
- 863£4.2bn
- 2,282£11.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
