Expired contract

Contract Award Notice - Provision of Confidential Waste Services to West Yorkshire Police

Details

Buyer
Value
GBP 180,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Refuse collection services
Published
23 September 2021

Tender description

This service is for the collection and disposal of confidential paper waste, uniform and magnetic media across the West Yorkshire Police estate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2021
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024

About the buyer

South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services
  • 90512000 · Refuse transport services
  • 90513000 · Non-hazardous refuse and waste treatment and disposal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - Provision of Confidential Waste Services to West Yorkshire Police.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award Notice - Provision of Confidential Waste Services to West Yorkshire Police, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.