2021 - 0881 Health and Safety Training for Line Managers - AWARD
Details
- Value
- 45,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 21 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Citizen wishes to tender for a provider (or providers) to deliver IOSH Managing Safety training and/or a ½ - 1 day Health and Safety for line managers to support Managers within Citizen. We have a number of managers whose training is due to expire during 2021/22 and throughout the next 3 years. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of Citizen Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the Citizen E-Procurement portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the Citizen E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 September 2021
- Completed: Award published21 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 September 2024
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 79632000 · Personnel-training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80511000 · Staff training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
- 80522000 · Training seminars
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
- 80532000 · Management training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
107 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2021 - 0881 Health and Safety Training for Line Managers - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to 2021 - 0881 Health and Safety Training for Line Managers - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 754£28.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
