The provision of a Digital Marketing Training & Mentoring Programme, and Board of Management Development & Coaching Programme for Social Enterprises in County Kerry
Details
- Buyer
- NEWKD
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 17 September 2021
- Submission
- 8 October 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Covid-19 Social Enterprise Regeneration Programme 2021 is funded by the Dormant Accounts Fund (DAF). This grant support will provide training and mentoring to social enterprise managers, directors and staff across the country, with a particular focus on strategic planning, digital innovation, capacity building and governance. It assists social enterprises to strengthen their operations, to repurpose or diversify their trading income while living in a COVID-19 operating environment. The training programme is being administered on the Department of Rural and Community Development’s behalf by the Irish Local Development Network (ILDN). See Tender Documents for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 October 2021
About the buyer
NEWKD is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80521000 · Training programme services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newkd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newkd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newkd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newkd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newkd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newkd.gov |
192 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of a Digital Marketing Training & Mentoring Programme, and Board of Management Development & Coaching Programme for Social Enterprises in County Kerry.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of a Digital Marketing Training & Mentoring Programme, and Board of Management Development & Coaching Programme for Social Enterprises in County Kerry, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 1,114£12.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
