Supply of WIFI and Telephony at Ilford Park Polish Home
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- SOUTH WEST COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 53,650
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Installation services of line telephony equipment
- Published
- 16 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award notice for supply of WIFI and Telephony at Ilford Park Polish Home utilising CCS Framework RM3808 - Network Services 2. A further competition was carried out and the supplier selected based on quality and price evaluation criteria.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 August 2021
- Completed: Award published16 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2024
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51340000 · Installation services of line telephony equipment
- 72411000 · Internet service providers ISP
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of WIFI and Telephony at Ilford Park Polish Home.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of WIFI and Telephony at Ilford Park Polish Home, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
