Security Services Contract for St Georges's University of London
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,200,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 13 September 2021
- Submission
- 18 October 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
SGUL is seeking to award a contract following a tender to a Service Provider for manned guarding (the Services) for its buildings in Tooting, South West London in accordance with the requirements of the Contract and associated Service Specification provided as part of the tender documents. The Services will be procured following the Competitive Procedure with Negotiation process, with the intention of awarding the Services covered to a single contractor.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 October 2021
About the buyer
Kingston University Higher Education Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-university-higher-education-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-university-higher-education-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-university-higher-education-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-university-higher-education-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-university-higher-education-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-university-higher-education-corporation.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security Services Contract for St Georges's University of London.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Security Services Contract for St Georges's University of London, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston University Higher Education Corporation.
- 337£19.0m
- 270£317.1m
- 132£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 97£55.7m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
