PO 10073 - Teacher Professional Development component of TEACH Zimbabwe - Contract Award
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Education Development Trust
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 13 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
TEACH, and the TPD component thereof, has been designed to contribute to a positive shift in the trajectory of learning outcomes in Zimbabwe; leaving no child behind. The programme will be flexible and adaptive to changing political and economic circumstances, able to capitalise on emerging opportunities, and build on the UK's existing influence, leadership and strong relationships in Zimbabwe. It will be evidence-driven, and aim to leave no one behind, promoting inclusive growth and remaining sensitive to gender and disability equality.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 August 2021
- Completed: Award published13 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
