Homes England - York Central - Legal Services for Infrastructure Development
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Ashfords
- Value
- GBP 31,169.5
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 13 September 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Award for the Legal Services for Infrastructure Development.\r \r Link to T&Cs https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 August 2021
- Completed: Award published13 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2024
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - York Central - Legal Services for Infrastructure Development.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Homes England - York Central - Legal Services for Infrastructure Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
- 2,613£1.6bn
- 891£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 466£15.4bn
- 344£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 237£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
