Contract Award - Provision of Dedicated Internet Access Network Connections and Associated Services to the NTMA
Details
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 17 September 2021
- Submission
- 11 October 2021
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) sought tenders for the provision of Dedicated Internet Access Network Connections and Associated Services. Please see the RFT attached to this notice for further information. The contract was awarded to: Virgin Media Ireland Limited, Macken House, 39/40 Mayor Street Upper, Dublin 1, D01 C9W8 on 5 April 2022. Lot 224917: Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Provision of Dedicated Internet Access Network Connections and Associated Services to the NTMA Please see Request for Tenders attached to this notice for further information. Lot 224917: Request for Tenders (RFT) for the Provision of Dedicated Internet Access Network Connections and Associated Services to the NTMA Please see Request for Tenders attached to this notice for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 September 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 October 2021
About the buyer
National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72400000 · Internet services
- 72411000 · Internet service providers ISP
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Provision of Dedicated Internet Access Network Connections and Associated Services to the NTMA.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - Provision of Dedicated Internet Access Network Connections and Associated Services to the NTMA, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA).
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
